Sam Lowes

Name: Sam Lowes

Date of Birth: 14 September 1990

Place of Birth: Lincoln, UK

Height: 5’6″

Weight: 65kg

Hair Colour: Blonde Brown

Eye Colour: Green

Nickname: Sparky

Favourite Food: Ribs

Favourite Drink: Orange Juice

Own Motorcycles: Sherco 290 Trials Bike, Stomp 150 Pit Bike

1st Road Race: Three Sisters, Wigan 2002, Cagiva 80cc

1st Win: Darley Moor, 2002, Cagiva 80cc

Favourite Circuits: Assen, Brands Hatch, Brno, Cadwell Park, Valencia. Love them all.

Best Moments: Becoming the 2010 British Supersport Champion. Winning British 125GP Championship race at Oulton Park, my first win at that level, when only 15 years of age.

Becoming the 2009 British Supersport Cup Champion, and competing in World Supersport at just 18 years of age.

Likes: Winning, Training, Females!

Dislikes: Work, Crashing, Losing

Favourite Riders: Valentino Rossi, Casey Stoner, Ron Haslam

Most Respected Rival: Them All!, Alex Lowes

Ambition: To be World Champion!

Current Team: Parkalgar Honda

Helmet: Shark

Leathers/Gloves: Furygan

Boots: TCX

Hobbies: Gym, Squash, Cycling, Skiing, Golf, Socialising, having lots of fun!